Sugarloaf Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loaf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,268'
VA Rank : 991
VA Prominence Rank : 38
County Nelson
Quad Lovingston
Coords : 37.7824°N, 78.8206°W Notice

Rise : 1,358'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent White Mountain
Proximate Parent 2332
Isolation : 5.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
wayfarer
 06-07-2010
Sugarloaf Mountain
wayfarer
 11-17-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index