High Peak
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Tobacco Row Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,932'
VA Rank : 546
VA Prominence Rank : 10
County Amherst
Quad Tobacco Row Mountain
Coords : 37.5654°N, 79.1904°W Notice

Rise : 1,952'
Saddle 980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Bluff Mountain
Isolation : 10.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Peak
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 03-31-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index