Groundhog Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bowman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,050'
VA Rank : 463
VA Prominence Rank : 1027
County Patrick
Quad Laurel Fork
Coords : 36.6456°N, 80.5286°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 2,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Turnip Patch Ridge
Proximate Parent East Knob
Isolation : 6.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index