Buzzard Roost
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Wallen Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,192'
VA Rank : 371
VA Prominence Rank : 45
County Lee
Quad Stickleyville
Coords : 36.7356°N, 82.9494°W Notice

Rise : 1,292'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bowling Knob
Proximate Parent Bowling Knob
Isolation : 9.21 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index