Brushy Mountain
 
VA
BGN page
Alternate Names : Mollies Knob Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,308'
VA Rank : 314
VA Prominence Rank : 77
County Smyth
Quad Chilhowie
Coords : 36.8483°N, 81.6346°W Notice

Rise : 1,088'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Three C Benchmark
Proximate Parent Three C Benchmark
Isolation : 7.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index