Aggies Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wilkie Ridge
Elevation : 3,390'
County Rockbridge
Quad Vesuvius
Coords : 37.8776°N, 79.1679°W Notice

Rise : 220'
Saddle 3,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3490
Proximate Parent 3490
Isolation : 0.87 miles
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Aggies Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index