Huff Rock
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wise No 12 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,610'
VA Rank : 201
VA Prominence Rank : 1014
County Wise
Quad East Stone Gap
Coords : 36.8522°N, 82.6820°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 3,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Knob
Proximate Parent High Knob
Isolation : 4.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index