Jones Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ewing Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,820'
VA Rank : 135
VA Prominence Rank : 918
County Grayson
Quad Cripple Creek
Coords : 36.7659°N, 81.0729°W Notice

Rise : 388'
Saddle 3,432'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Perkins Knob
Proximate Parent Perkins Knob
Isolation : 3.39 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index