Pinnacle, The
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,841'
County Augusta
Quad West Augusta
Coords : 38.3306°N, 79.3208°W Notice

Rise : 181'
Saddle 3,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Freezland Flat
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Ramseys Draft Wilderness
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index