Devils Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Potatopatch Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,851'
VA Rank : 127
VA Prominence Rank : 62
Counties Augusta & Nelson
Quad Sherando
Coords : 37.9165°N, 78.9549°W Notice

Rise : 1,206'
Saddle 2,645'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Three Ridges
Proximate Parent Three Ridges
Isolation : 4.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Devils Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 11-18-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index