Brushy Top
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,072'
County Giles
Quad Interior
Coords : 37.3912°N, 80.6005°W Notice

Rise : 282'
Saddle 3,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Butt Mountain
Proximate Parent Butt Mountain
Isolation : 1.90 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Brushy Top
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-04-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index