Wrights Peak
 
VA, WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peters Mountain
Elevation : 4,073'
VA Rank : 70
VA Prominence Rank : 55
WV Rank : 94
WV Prominence Rank : 18
Counties Giles & Monroe
Quad Interior
Coords : 37.4769°N, 80.5247°W Notice

Rise : 1,243'
Saddle 2,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Potts Mountain
Proximate Parent Potts Mountain
Isolation : 4.28 miles
Monroe County Highpoint
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index