Glade Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ripshin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,093'
VA Rank : 67
VA Prominence Rank : 40
County Smyth
Quad Cedar Springs
Coords : 36.8411°N, 81.3603°W Notice

Rise : 1,343'
Saddle 2,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Mountain
Proximate Parent Iron Mountain
Isolation : 6.68 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Glade Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-28-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index