Big Ridge
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stower Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,140'
VA Rank : 55
VA Prominence Rank : 395
County Bland
Quad Cove Creek
Coords : 37.2102°N, 81.2553°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East River Mountain
Proximate Parent Greaver Benchmark
Isolation : 7.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index