Middle Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hayters Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,208'
VA Rank : 44
VA Prominence Rank : 280
Counties Russell & Washington
Quad Hayters Gap
Coords : 36.8712°N, 81.9783°W Notice

Rise : 658'
Saddle 3,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brumley Mountain
Proximate Parent Brumley Mountain
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Middle Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index