Bald Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Warm Springs Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,260'
VA Rank : 33
VA Prominence Rank : 18
County Bath
Quad Healing Springs
Coords : 37.9243°N, 79.8520°W Notice

Rise : 1,600'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sounding Knob
Proximate Parent Paddy Knob
Isolation : 23.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-23-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index