Hardscrabble Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ramsey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,282'
VA Rank : 31
VA Prominence Rank : 59
County Augusta
Quad West Augusta
Coords : 38.3674°N, 79.3200°W Notice

Rise : 1,222'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Reddish Knob
Proximate Parent Little Bald Knob
Isolation : 3.85 miles
Ramseys Draft Wilderness Highpoint
George Washington National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index