Riven Rocks
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Jack Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,386'
VA Rank : 22
VA Prominence Rank : 24
County Highland
Quad Monterey
Coords : 38.4171°N, 79.5035°W Notice

Rise : 1,486'
Saddle 2,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Watering Pond Knob
Proximate Parent Snowy Mountain
Isolation : 9.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Riven Rocks
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-04-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index