Mutton Hill
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 448'
County Chittenden
Quad Mount Philo
Coords : 44.3223°N, 73.2313°W Notice

Rise : 58'
Saddle 390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pease Mountain
Proximate Parent Pease Mountain
Isolation : 1.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index