Darling Hill
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,348'
VT Rank : 624
VT Prominence Rank : 594
County Orleans
Quad Newport
Coords : 44.9788°N, 72.1500°W Notice

Rise : 335'
Saddle 1,013'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nelson Hill
Proximate Parent Salem Hill
Isolation : 3.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index