Chandler Ridge
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Oak Hill
Elevation : 1,610'
VT Rank : 538
VT Prominence Rank : 575
County Addison
Quad East Middlebury
Coords : 43.8786°N, 73.0523°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hogback Mountain
Proximate Parent Hogback Mountain
Isolation : 2.36 miles
Green Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index