Cowdrey Outlook
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gaysville Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,052'
County Windsor
Quad Bethel
Coords : 43.7611°N, 72.6706°W Notice

Rise : 82'
Saddle 1,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2690
Proximate Parent 2690
Isolation : 4.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index