Burnt Hill
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Evanston Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,022'
County Uinta
Quad Evanston
Coords : 41.2549°N, 110.9814°W Notice

Rise : 152'
Saddle 6,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Day Benchmark
Proximate Parent Day Benchmark
Isolation : 1.36 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index