Robert Frost Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ripton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,513'
VT Rank : 193
VT Prominence Rank : 58
County Addison
Quad South Mountain
Coords : 44.0206°N, 73.0486°W Notice

Rise : 1,103'
Saddle 1,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bread Loaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Bread Loaf Mountain
Isolation : 5.49 miles
Green Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index