Henry Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Telephone Line Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,036'
County Fremont
Quad Split Rock
Coords : 42.3857°N, 107.5782°W Notice

Rise : 166'
Saddle 6,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7710
Proximate Parent 7050
Isolation : 1.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index