Brousseau Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Averill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,723'
VT Rank : 148
VT Prominence Rank : 86
County Essex
Quad Averill
Coords : 44.9680°N, 71.7394°W Notice

Rise : 913'
Saddle 1,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 2.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index