Belvidere Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,356'
VT Rank : 40
VT Prominence Rank : 21
County Orleans
Quad Hazens Notch
Coords : 44.7732°N, 72.5509°W Notice

Rise : 1,564'
Saddle 1,792'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jay Peak
Proximate Parent Big Jay
Isolation : 9.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index