Sterling Mountain
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whiteface Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,713'
VT Rank : 14
VT Prominence Rank : 22
County Lamoille
Quad Sterling Mountain
Coords : 44.5823°N, 72.7401°W Notice

Rise : 1,543'
Saddle 2,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mansfield, Mount
Proximate Parent Mansfield, Mount
Isolation : 4.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index