Pleasant, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dover Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 190'
County Strafford
Quad Dover East
Coords : 43.1877°N, 70.8582°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddleback Mountain
Proximate Parent Agamenticus, Mount
Isolation : 8.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index