Great Hill
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hampton Falls Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 246'
County Rockingham
Quad Exeter
Coords : 42.9121°N, 70.8971°W Notice

Rise : 196'
Saddle 50'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hall Mountain
Proximate Parent South Mountain
Isolation : 19.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index