Black Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,095'
County Big Horn
Quad Black Mountain
Coords : 44.5275°N, 107.6623°W Notice

Rise : 115'
Saddle 6,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crooked Creek Hill
Proximate Parent Snowshoe Mountain
Isolation : 7.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index