Prodigy Hill
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Devils Gap Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,185'
WY Rank : 2616
WY Prominence Rank : 1763
County Fremont
Quad Dishpan Butte
Coords : 42.6471°N, 108.2450°W Notice

Rise : 407'
Saddle 6,778'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beaverton Benchmark
Proximate Parent Beaverton Benchmark
Isolation : 8.57 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index