Red Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tatro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,174'
WY Rank : 2622
WY Prominence Rank : 376
County Fremont
Quad Mount Arter SE
Coords : 42.8439°N, 108.8560°W Notice

Rise : 874'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9512
Proximate Parent 9162
Isolation : 5.28 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index