Acorn Hill
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Pinnacle
Elevation : 1,377'
NH Rank : 499
NH Prominence Rank : 616
County Grafton
Quad Lyme
Coords : 43.8204°N, 72.1307°W Notice

Rise : 307'
Saddle 1,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Smarts Mountain
Proximate Parent Holts Ledge
Isolation : 3.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index