Hicks Hill
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Church Hill
Elevation : 1,386'
NH Rank : 497
NH Prominence Rank : 259
County Grafton
Quad Ashland
Coords : 43.7338°N, 71.6435°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prospect, Mount
Proximate Parent Prospect, Mount
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index