Peaked Hill
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gilmanton Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,470'
NH Rank : 456
NH Prominence Rank : 470
County Belknap
Quad Belmont
Coords : 43.4244°N, 71.3984°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 1,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Durrell Mountain
Proximate Parent Durrell Mountain
Isolation : 3.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index