Green Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Mt 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,884'
NH Rank : 344
NH Prominence Rank : 35
County Carroll
Quad Freedom
Coords : 43.7676°N, 71.0368°W Notice

Rise : 1,374'
Saddle 510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaw, Mount
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 11.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-20-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index