Skatutakee Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Duncan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,998'
NH Rank : 312
NH Prominence Rank : 185
County Hillsborough
Quad Dublin
Coords : 42.9687°N, 72.0361°W Notice

Rise : 611'
Saddle 1,387'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Osgood Hill
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 3.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index