Holt Peak
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Temple Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,045'
NH Rank : 293
NH Prominence Rank : 208
County Hillsborough
Quad Peterborough South
Coords : 42.8275°N, 71.8854°W Notice

Rise : 575'
Saddle 1,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pack Monadnock Mountain
Proximate Parent Pack Monadnock Mountain
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index