Signal Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gardner Mountain BGN Page, Bald Ledge 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,299'
NH Rank : 225
NH Prominence Rank : 32
County Grafton
Quad Lower Waterford
Coords : 44.2882°N, 71.9756°W Notice

Rise : 1,429'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Martha, Mount
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 8.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index