Pemigewasset, Mount
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Head BGN Page
Elevation : 2,557'
County Grafton
Quad Lincoln
Coords : 44.0977°N, 71.6995°W Notice

Rise : 137'
Saddle 2,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kinsman Mountain-South Peak
Proximate Parent Kinsman Mountain-South Peak
Isolation : 2.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index