Haystack Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Nubble, Nubble Mountain
Elevation : 2,713'
County Grafton
Quad South Twin Mountain
Coords : 44.2332°N, 71.5741°W Notice

Rise : 133'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Twin Mountain
Proximate Parent North Twin Mountain
Isolation : 2.27 miles
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Haystack Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-20-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index