Croydon Peak
 
NH
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Croydon Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,765'
NH Rank : 151
NH Prominence Rank : 18
County Sullivan
Quad Grantham
Coords : 43.4819°N, 72.2195°W Notice

Rise : 1,732'
Saddle 1,033'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cardigan, Mount
Proximate Parent Ascutney, Mount
Isolation : 12.10 miles
Sullivan County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index