Kearsarge North
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Top Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,268'
NH Rank : 95
NH Prominence Rank : 16
County Carroll
Quad North Conway East
Coords : 44.1056°N, 71.0942°W Notice

Rise : 1,758'
Saddle 1,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Baldface
Proximate Parent Chandler Mountain
Isolation : 6.71 miles
White Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kearsarge North
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-23-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index