Split Rock
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Twin Peaks, North"
Elevation : 7,305'
WY Rank : 2564
WY Prominence Rank : 849
County Natrona
Quad Split Rock
Coords : 42.4811°N, 107.5294°W Notice

Rise : 589'
Saddle 6,716'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McIntosh Peak
Proximate Parent McIntosh Peak
Isolation : 2.68 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Split Rock
DavidNickoloff
 10-27-2014
Split Rock
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Split Rock
mikeofferman
 10-21-2018
Split Rock
mikeofferman
 10-21-2018
Split Rock
mikeofferman
 10-21-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index