Bunnell Mountain
 
NH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Mountain
Elevation : 3,730'
NH Rank : 48
NH Prominence Rank : 15
County Coos
Quad Bunnell Mountain
Coords : 44.7913°N, 71.4785°W Notice

Rise : 1,800'
Saddle 1,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dutch Benchmark
Proximate Parent Cabot, Mount
Isolation : 19.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index