Hunger Hill
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Battery K Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 50'
County Cumberland
Quad Portland East
Coords : 43.6778°N, 70.1662°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 30'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Douglas Mountain
Proximate Parent Atherton Hill
Isolation : 13.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index