Tarrs Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Back River Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 190'
County Sagadahoc
Quad Phippsburg
Coords : 43.8360°N, 69.7737°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 10'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Givens Hill
Proximate Parent Bradbury Mountain
Isolation : 20.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index