Crows Nest, The
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Cap Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 210'
County Washington
Quad West Lubec
Coords : 44.7814°N, 67.0227°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cooper Hill
Proximate Parent Grand Manan Island
Isolation : 11.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index