Eastern Head
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moose Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 215'
County Washington
Quad Moose River
Coords : 44.7428°N, 67.0794°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 105'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cooper Hill
Proximate Parent Grand Manan Island
Isolation : 13.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index